ALLIANCE CITY SCHOOLS
STUDENT SERVICES OFFICE

CONTACT INFORMATION

(330) 821-2105

Jane Stoner

Special Education Coordinator

Ext: 1239
stonerja@alliancecityschools.org

Greg Gemberling

Supervisor of Student Services

Ext. 1243

gemberlinggr@alliancecityschools.org

Stevie Cargould

Administrative Assistant for the Special Education Office
Ext. 1210 or 330-821-2105

cargouldst@alliancecityschools.org

Gail Haidet

Student Information Manager

Ext. 1224 or 330-821-2105

haidetga@alliancecityschools.org

DISTRICT SUPPORT STAFF

Ronda Pittman

District Registrar

Ext: 1255 or 330-821-2106

pittmanro@alliancecityschools.org

Cathy Brookes

Specialist of Intervention (EL), Assessment and Gifted Services
Ext. 1253
brookesca@alliancecityschools.org

Rachel Duck

School Psychologist
duckra@alliancecityschools.org

High School Ext. 2204

Middle School Ext. 1677

PLDC Ext. 2204

Regina Coeli (330) 823-9239

Jenna Allman

School Psychologist

grekuje@alliancecityschools.org

Middle School Ext. 1441

Intermediate School Ext. 1440

Out of District (Impact, Shipley & ESC)

Amy Cramer

SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST
EXT. 1211
crameram@alliancecityschools.org
Elementary School Ext. 1001
Early Learning School Ext. 2920

Board of DD (Southgate)

Jena Greenwald

SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST
EXT. 2941
greenwaldje@alliancecityschools.org
Early Learning School Ext. 2920
Community Preschools
Board of DD (Eastgate)

Darcy Horning

Speech/Language Therapist
horningda@alliancecityschools.org
Elementary School Ext 1544
Community Preschools

Kara Kandel

Speech/Language Therapist

greaveska@alliancecityschools.org

Early Learning School (PS) Ext. 2920

Amy Capeta

Speech/Language Therapist
capetaam@alliancecityschools.org
Early Learning School (KG-1) Ext. 2920

Regina Coeli

Corey Fleischer

Speech/Language Pathologist

fleischerco@alliancecityschools.org

High School

Middle School

PLDC

Out of District (Impact)

Sarah Robbins

Speech/Language Pathologist

robbinssa@alliancecityschools.org

Intermediate School

Jeanette Hart

O.T.
(330) 322-6877
hartje@alliancecityschools.org
All Buildings

COURT LIAISON

Attendance Interventionist

Aaron Hill

Attendance Interventionist
Ext. 1251
hillaa@alliancecityschools.org
All Buildings

SCHOOL NURSE/HEALTH AIDES

Linda Grisez
Ext. 2285
grisezli@alliancecityschools.org
Alliance High School

PLDC

Myra Zink

Ext. 1479
zinkmy@alliancecityschools.org

Alliance Intermediate

Carley Yost

yostca@alliancecityschools.org
Alliance Early Learning

Jamie Dillon
Ext. 1504
dillonja@alliancecityschools.org
Alliance Elementary

Betty Salazar

Ext. 1685

salazarbe@alliancecityschools.org

Middle School

Amber Ferrall
Ext. 2995

saundersam@alliancecityschools.org

Alliance High School

CLIMATE SPECIALISTS

Amber Datz

datzam@alliancecityschools.org

Alliance Elementary

Patrick Hartzell

hartzellpa@alliancecityschools.org

Middle School

Tracy Schillig

schilligtr@alliancecityschools.org

PLDC

Sandra Buxton

buxtonsa@alliancecityschools.org

Middle School

Casey Cross

crossca@alliancecityschools.org

Alliance Intermediate

Marisa Mozden

mozdenma@alliancecityschools.org

Alliance High School

Jen Danesi-White

danesi-whiteje@alliancecityschools.org

Alliance Elementary

Ron Rogers

rogersro@alliancecityschools.org

Alliance Intermediate

Family Support Specialists

Tracy Lewis

Ext. 1996 and 1548

lewistr@alliancecityschools.org

Alliance Elementary

PLDC

Melissa French

frenchme@alliancecityschools.org

Ext. 1619

Middle School

High School

Pam Kemp

kemppa@alliancecityschools.org

Ext. 1435

Alliance Intermediate

Alliance Early Learning