2020 PREVIEW/RANKINGS

106-

  1. Codie Cuerbo- Aurora

  2. Patrick Reineke- Hawken (8th state)

  3. Jaishawn Lyles- Huntington (4th state)

  4. Evan Butcher- Olentangy Berlin

  5. Austin McBurney- (Massillon) Perry

  6. Max Cooper- Tuslaw

  7. Mason Amodio- Southeast (6th district)

  8. Jacob Ferguson- Fitch

    Others to watch:Joseph Zywiec- HighlandAlex Courtney- West Branch

113-

  1. Kenneth Crosby- SVSM (2nd state) (Returning Top Gun Champ)

  2. Nico Taddy- West Allegheny

  3. Jake Hamulak- Chardon (4th, 8th state)

  4. Nolan Frye- Cuyahoga Hts (3rd state)

  5. Ray Cmil- Boardman

  6. Robbie Sagaris- Aurora (5th district)

  7. Drew Dulcie- (Massillon) Perry

  8. Corey Haney- Highland

    Others to watch:Alex Bailey- AllianceZach Lyons- Tuslaw (6th district)

120-

  1. Dierre Clayton- SVSM (5th state) (Returning Top Gun Champ)

  2. Isaac Short- Point Pleasant (1st state)

  3. Alex Dufour- Owings Mills (1st state)

  4. Jacob Norris- Minerva (6th district)

  5. Joey Vazsonyi- Highland

  6. Anthony Sagaris- Aurora

  7. Chris Rocha- Riverside (5th district, SQ 2018)

  8. Christian Giltz- (Massillon) Perry

    Others to watch:Dom Vennetti- BoardmanBrett Haskins- Ripley (6th state)

126-

  1. Colin Roberts- Fitch (SQ)

  2. Jackson Reineke- Hawken (5th state)

  3. Brandon Brown- Carrollton (5th district, SQ 2018)

  4. Elliot Alessia- SVSM (6th district)

  5. Christopher Smith- Point Pleasant (2nd state)

  6. Bo DiJulius- Aurora

  7. Luke Miller- Ripley (SQ)

  8. Conner Burrus- Hubbard

    Others to watch:Creed Hill- HighlandJaden Farris- Chardon

132-

  1. Jordan Watters- West Allegheny (SQ 2018) (Returning Top Gun Champ)

  2. Derek Raike- Point Pleasant (1st state)

  3. Gavin Weaver- Newcomerstown (5th, 5th state)

  4. Jake Williams- (Massillon) Perry (SQ 2018)

  5. Josh Lyons- Mansfield Senior (SQ)

  6. Luke Chaddock- Minerva

  7. Jacob Kiern- SVSM

  8. Alex Savering- Field

    Others to watch:Jeremy Olszko- NordoniaAlex Viars- Huntington (5th state)

138-

  1. Justin Bartee- Point Pleasant (1st state)

  2. Logan Hursey- Newcomerstown (4th, 6th state)

  3. Nicholas Willingham- Aurora

  4. Lincoln Heard- Marysville (SQ)

  5. Hayden Butterfield- McDowell

  6. Domanick Speelman- Carrollton (SQ)

  7. Alex DelGarbino- Girard (5th district 2017)

  8. Sean O’Horo- Boardman

    Others to watch:Mason McCarty- Marlington (6th district)Tyler Lintner- Fitch

145-

  1. David Cumberledge- Aurora (2nd, 2nd state)

  2. Brier Marthey- Tuslaw (4th state)

  3. Austin Mullins- Wayne (7th state 2018)

  4. James Scavuzzo- Highland (6th district)

  5. Zach Richards- Fitch (SQ)

  6. Mitchell Freeman- Point Pleasant (2nd state)

  7. Joel Huck- Fort LeBoeuf

  8. Gage Bickley- West Branch

    Others to watch:Jack Golla- MarysvilleGabe Dempsey- Huntington (6th state)

152-

  1. Douglas Terry- Granville (2nd state)

  2. Tyler Lillard- Aurora

  3. Phil Smith- Owings Mills (1st state)

  4. Erryl Will- Marysville (6th district)

  5. Ethan Mueller- Minerva (SQ)

  6. Wyatt Wilson- Point Pleasant (4th state)

  7. William Scavuzzo- Highland

  8. Danny Martich- Riverside

    Other to watch:Israel Foston- Olentangy BerlinNathan Thompson- Boardman

160-

  1. Dylan Fishback- Aurora (2nd state) (Returning Top Gun Champ)

  2. Emmitt Cain- Hayes (SQ)

  3. Brady Linder- Highland (SQ)

  4. Zac Samson- Point Pleasant (5th state)

  5. Jake Armstrong- Indian Valley (SQ)

  6. Braylin Lightner- Alliance (6th district)

  7. Drew Cain- Trinity

  8. Jack Rimpa- Fort LeBoeuf

    Others to watch:Corey Hill- Olentangy BerlinColtin Meek- Newcomerstown (SQ)

170-

  1. Najee Lockett- Shaker Hts. (2nd, 5th state) (Returning Top Gun Champ)

  2. Corbin May- Hayes (7th state)

  3. Jaden Hardrick- Wayne (SQ)

  4. Ethan Anderson- Aurora (6th state)

  5. A.J. Dempsey- Huntington (4th state)

  6. Alex Carrothers- Carrollton (SQ)

  7. Lukas Stiles- Highland

  8. Logan Southall- Point Pleasant (5th state)

    Others to watch:Carson Ingram- ShelbyJahiem Peake- SVSM

182-

  1. Ethan Ducca- (Ashtabula) St. John (2nd state)

  2. Sal Perrine- Nordonia (7th state)

  3. Mason Sutandar- Hayes (SQ)

  4. Tim Church- Fort LeBoeuf

  5. Warren Gentile- Alliance

  6. Justice Smith- Poland

  7. Bryson Getz- SVSM

  8. Jacob Smail- Fitch

    Others to watch:Dallas McAmis- FieldAnthony Lunardi- Ravenna

195-

  1. Austin Walley- Ellwood City (4th state)

  2. Cole Whitmer- Trinity (Returning Top Gun Champ)

  3. Evan Anderson- Aurora (5th district)

  4. Kenny Marra- West Branch (SQ)

  5. Jordan Sanders- Newcomerstown (SQ)

  6. Logan Shephard- (Massillon) Perry (5th district)

  7. George Lindberger- SVSM

  8. Clay Ours- Hayes

    Others to watch:Ben Deguzman- Hoover (5th district)Wyatt Shaw- Claymont

220-

  1. Nathan Robinson- Hayes

  2. Jay Thompson- Worthington Kilbourne (SQ)

  3. Cody Logan- Northwest

  4. Logan Williams- Minerva (5th district)

  5. Joseph Palmer- Marysville

  6. Myles Clark- Claymont

  7. Ty Banco- Trinity

  8. Joshua Padilla- Wayne

    Others to watch:Chase Cottrell- Grand ValleyA.J. Winterburn- Fitch

285-

  1. Max Millen- (Massillon) Perry (3rd state)

  2. Jacob Padilla- Wayne (1st, 8th state) (Returning Top Gun Champ)

  3. Ryan Elrod- (Ashtabula) St. John (SQ)

  4. Mark Chambers- McDowell

  5. Jarrett Burress- Minerva (SQ)

  6. David Hooks- SVSM (SQ)

  7. William Lindsey- Hawken (SQ)

  8. Zach McMinn- Marysville

    Others to watch:Joey Perez- FitchJacob Hurst- West Branch

Teams:

  1. Aurora

  2. Point Pleasant (WV)

  3. Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary

  4. (Delaware) Hayes

  5. (Massillon) Perry

  6. Minerva

  7. (Medina) Highland

  8. (Huber Heights) Wayne