2020 INFO LISTED BELOW UPDATED 1/6/19

Instructions for Top Gun coaches and entering their lineup:

1. Go to the paperless tourney website and place lineups - click here!

2. Login - your username is the name of your school followed by a dash and then the word top (ex. Alliance-top)  See below for all the school names

3. Your password is the same as your username - see below.

4. First thing - change your password on the tab towards the top of the page

5. Click on Update Coach - Team Info

6. Make sure all information is correct and update your email address and then click on update

7. Enter the first and last name of your wrestler, their grade, record, weight class and criteria.  Enter all records.  Place only one wrestler in per weight class.  No exceptions.  Don't call wanting to add an extra wrestler.

8. You must log in and place a preliminary lineup by Wednesday, Jan. 15 for seeding purposes.

9. You can continue to make changes until Thursday night, Jan. 16.

10. Any changes not made Thursday should be made at the head table before weigh-ins Friday morning.

11. Weigh-ins are plus 3 Friday and plus 4 Friday night (Saturday.)

12. Potential seeds will be on our web page Thursday night sometime, but most likely they will change by tournament start time.  There will be no movement of wrestlers up or down weight classes at this point.

13. Friday morning weigh-in 7:30am-8:30am +3lbs (2lbs. for growth allowance and 1lb. because many teams wrestle Thursday.)

14. Friday night weigh outs have been granted by the OHSAA for Top Gun which will be +4lbs.  Weigh-ins will start sometime during the 2nd round of consolations.  Wrestlers can weigh out once the weigh masters have received an updated bracket for that weight.

15. Wrestling will start at 9:30am on Friday and Saturday.

Use your information below to help you login and place your lineup.  Change your password and correct any information the first time you login.

UserName

Alliance-top

Aurora-top

Austintown-top

Boardman-top

Carrollton-top

Chardon-top

Claymont-top

CuyahogaHeights-top

Eaton-top

EllwoodCity-top

Field-top

FortLeboeuf-top

Girard-top

GrandValley-top

Granville-top

Hawken-top

Hayes-top

Hickory-top

Highland-top

Hoover-top

Hubbard-top

Huntington-top

IndianValley-top

JacksonCounty-top

Mansfield-top

Marlington-top

Marysville-top

McDowell-top

Minerva-top

Newcomerstown-top

Nordonia-top

Northwest-top

OlentangyBerlin-top

Olentangy-top

Orrville-top

OwingsMills-top

Perry-top

PointPleasant-top

Poland-top

Ravenna-top

Riverside-top

Shaker-top

Shelby-top

Southeast-top

St. John School-top

STAlbans-top

Svsm-top

Trinity-top

Tuslaw-top

Wayne-top

West Geauga-top

WestAllegheny-top

WestBranch-top

Wkilbourne-top

Password

Alliance-top

Aurora-top

Austintown-top

Boardman-top

Carrollton-top

Chardon-top

Claymont-top

CuyahogaHeights-top

Eaton-top

EllwoodCity-top

Field-top

FortLeboeuf-top

Girard-top

GrandValley-top

Granville-top

Hawken-top

Hayes-top

Hickory-top

Highland-top

Hoover-top

Hubbard-top

Huntington-top

IndianValley-top

JacksonCounty-top

Mansfield-top

Marlington-top

Marysville-top

McDowell-top

Minerva-top

Newcomerstown-top

Nordonia-top

Northwest-top

OlentangyBerlin-top

Olentangy-top

Orrville-top

OwingsMills-top

Perry-top

PointPleasant-top

Poland-top

Ravenna-top

Riverside-top

Shaker-top

Shelby-top

Southeast-top

St. John School-top

STAlbans-top

Svsm-top

Trinity-top

Tuslaw-top

Wayne-top

West Geauga-top

WestAllegheny-top

WestBranch-top

Wkilbourne-top