EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue

**2019 Preview/Rankings**

106-

1. Nicholas Willingham- Aurora (1 st middle school state)

2. Kenneth Crosby- SVSM (4 th state Colorado)

3. Jacob Norris- Minerva

4. Nolan Frye- Cuyahoga Hts (2 nd middle school state)

5. Drew Dulcie- Mass. Perry (8 th middle school state)

6. David Woolever- Carrollton

7. Miguel Itzep- Dover

8. Dom Vennetti- Boardman

Darkhorse:

Zach Lyons- Tuslaw

113-

1. Dierre Clayton- SVSM (6 th district)

2. Colin Roberts- Fitch (SQ)

3. Jake Hamulak- Chardon (8 th state)

4. Jacob Hamad- Nordonia

5. Chris Rocha- Riverside (SQ)

6. Robbie Sagaris- Aurora

7. Drake Decker- Minerva

8. Adam Ryder- Tuslaw

Darkhorse:

Alex Bailey- Alliance

120-

1. Christian Wayt- West Branch (4 th , 5 th state) (2x Top Gun Champ)

2. Garret Donahue- Parkersburg (2 nd state West Virginia)

3. Jacob Sherman- Olentangy (4 th state)

4. Gavin Sampsel- Mass. Perry

5. Elliot Alessia- SVSM (2 nd middle school state)

6. Brandon Brown- Carrollton (SQ)

7. Jarrett Warrington- Claymont (SQ 2017)

8. Ty Spencer- Mansfield Sen. (5 th district)

Other credentialed wrestlers:

Gaige Reeves- Bellefontaine (5 th district)

Trevor Meeker- Grand Valley (6 th district)

Brandon Meade- Cuyahoga Hts. (5 th district 2017)

126-

1. Jordan Watters- W. Allegheny (SQ Pennsylvania)

2. Giani Martini- Trinity

3. Jake Williams- Mass. Perry (SQ)

4. Sam Van Sickle- SVSM

5. Domanick Speelman- Carrollton (5 th middle school state)

6. Tyler Winfield- Marysville

7. Oscar Rocha- Riverside

8. Hunter Helminiak- Fitch (6 th district 2017)

Darkhorse:

Luke Chaddock- Minerva

132-

1. Jaivon Jones- Nordonia (5 th state)

2. Jack Gorman- Aurora (6 th state, 8 th state 2016) (2017 Top Gun Champ)

3. Zachary Evans- Hoover

4. Josh Lyons- Mansfield Sen.

5. Nick Varanelli- Olentangy (5 th district)

6. Zach Richards- Fitch

7. Alex DelGarbino- Girard (5 th district 2017)

8. Sean O’Horo- Boardman (2 nd middle school state)

Other credentialed wrestlers:

Robbie Hoopes- Carrollton (6 th district)

Luke Hopkins- Cuyahoga Hts. (SQ 2016)

138-

1. Wade Monebrake- Eaton (2 nd state) (Returning Top Gun Champ)

2. Mitch Collica- Nordonia (8 th state)

3. Gus Sutton- Fitch (8 th , 6 th state) (Returning Top Gun Champ)

4. Hunter Olson- SVSM (5 th district, SQ 2017)

5. Kyle Petersen- Aurora (8 th state)

6. Brier Marthey- Tuslaw (SQ)

7. Zach Williams- Hayes (6 th district, SQ 2017)

8. Ethan Mueller- Minerva (SQ)

Other credentialed wrestlers:

Bo Moler- Parkersburg (2 nd state West Virginia)

Kuric Buell- Worthington Kilbourne (SQ)

Isaiah Smith- Field (SQ)

145-

1. Jordan Crace- Bellefontaine (1 st , 3 rd state)

2. John Martin Best- Parkersburg (2 nd state West Virginia)

3. Jeff Boyd- McDowell (1 st state Pennsylvania)

4. Andy Garr- Aurora (5 th state)

5. Nick Burgard- (Ashtabula) St. John (1 st state)

6. Austin Mullins- Wayne (7 th state)

7. Douglas Terry- Granville (SQ)

8. Jake Potok- SVSM (SQ)

Other credentialed wrestlers:

Darese Sparkman- Mass. Perry (SQ)

Brennan Shirley- Tuslaw (SQ)

Nolan Smith- Minerva (6 th district)

152-

1. Walker Heard- Marysville (6 th , 7 th state)

2. Dylan Fishback- Aurora (1 st middle school state)

3. Kyle Ryder- Tuslaw (5 th state)

4. Kaleb Dohse- Southeast (5 th district 2017)

5. Zach Rodgers- Alliance

6. Zach Walsh- Granville (6 th district)

7. Evan Hertel- Minerva (6 th district)

8. Ryan Davis- Northwest

Darkhorse:

Connor Harlan- Claymont

160-

1. Ben Pasiuk- Carrollton (2 nd , 2 nd , 2 nd state) (Returning Top Gun Champ)

2. David Cumberledge- (Ashtabula) St. John (2 nd state)

3. Ty McGeary- W. Allegheny (6 th state Pennsylvania)

4. Will McGhee- Aurora (5 th state)

5. Jaden Hardrick- Wayne

6. Sal Perrine- Nordonia (6 th district)

7. Emmitt Cain- Hayes

8. Braylin Lightner- Alliance

Darkhorse:

Zack Corp- McDowell

170-

1. Najee Lockett- Shaker Hts. (5 th state)

2. Brandon Daniels- Carrollton (5 th state)

3. Brent Berbules- Fort Leboeuf

4. Ethan Anderson- Aurora

5. Clayton Takacs- Grand Valley (5 th district)

6. Ethan Ducca- (Ashtabula) St. John (6 th district 2017)

7. Dante Flati- W. Allegheny

8. Mason Sutandar- Hayes (SQ)

Darkhorse:

Anthony Ward- SVSM

182-

1. Julian Gorring- Fort Leboeuf (2 nd state Pennsylvania)

2. Evan Anderson- Aurora (1 st middle school state)

3. Michael O’Horo- Boardman

4. Neil Ginnetti- West Branch

5. Keegan Vanmeter- Granville (SQ)

6. Alex Carrothers- Carrollton (SQ)

7. Nico Flati- W. Allegheny

8. Corbin May- Hayes (6 th district)

Other credentialed wrestlers:

Christian Blank- (Ashtabula) St. John (SQ 2017)

195-

1. Jake Loar- Tuslaw (6 th state)

2. Colin McNamara- Aurora (SQ)

3. Jack Murphy- Dover

4. Cole Whitmer- Trinity

5. Logan Painter- Marysville (5 th district)

6. Kenny Marra- West Branch (SQ)

7. Garrett Gross- Bellefontaine (6 th district)

8. Jacob McCloskey- Hayes

Other credentialed wrestlers:

C.J. Wade- Parkersburg (5 th state West Virginia)

220-

1. Hudson Jump- Grandview Hts. (1st, 5th, 7th state)

2. Jarin Curtis- Mass. Perry (SQ)

3. Kole Aubiel- Claymont (SQ)

4. Ethan Smegal- Marysville (SQ)

5. Bruno Pattison- Bellefontaine (SQ)

6. Lucas Pritchett- Ravenna

7. Jay Thompson- Worthington Kilbourne

8. Skyler Straszheim- Eaton

Darkhorse:

Dante Leone- Aurora

285-

1. Jack DelGarbino- Girard (1 st , 4 th state) (Returning Top Gun Champ)

2. Jacob Padilla- Wayne (8 th state)

3. Max Millen- Mass. Perry (SQ)

4. Jarrett Burress- Minerva

5. Ryan Elrod- (Ashtabula) St. John (3 rd middle school state)

6. Brock Kimble- Fitch

7. David Hooks- SVSM

8. Jacob Hurst- West Branch

Darkhorse:

Seth Bowman- Eaton

Teams:

1. Aurora

2. Akron S.V.S.M.

3. Carrollton

4. Massillon Perry

5. Nordonia

6. Marysville

7. Austintown Fitch

8. Tuslaw

9. West Branch

10. West Allegheny