Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
Parkway Elementary First Quarter Awards
Parkway Elementary First Quarter Awards
Cheyanne Gonzales
Monday, November 11, 2019

Parkway Elementary held the First Quarter Awards Ceremony on Friday, Nov. 1. Parents were able to attend to watch their children receive their awards. The students were recognized for being Student of the Month in September and October, having perfect attendance, being the Top iReady scorers, being Above the Line, receiving a Hard Hat and more. Below are all the awards recipients for the first quarter:

September Students of the Month:

First Grade

Brady Floyd

Brianna Hadsell

Talen Henderson

Brooklynn Hollenbaugh

Oliver Loy

Second Grade

Desilu Garcia

Ivin Hunter

Logan Morris

Nicholas Smith

Eriyona Williams

Third Grade

Justin Andrews

Shaniyla Flowers

Kason Perry

Jaelyn Stuller

Sadie Tritico

October Students of the Month:

First Grade

Bruce Darrohn

Davynn Gallagher

Averi Lightner

Brenen Lindo

Logan Oyer

Samara Snodgrass

Second Grade

Kyra Benson

Jasmine Baird

Lileigh Taschwer

Jaiden Love

Third Grade

Alyiah Daniels

Darrion Gaines

Matthew Owens

Chase Pastrick

Sophie Ulman

Avitator Profile:

Second Grade

Kurt Close - Collaborator

Grace Craven - Creative Innovator 

Connor Gandee - Critical Thinker

Jaiden Love - Caring Citizen

Amery Underwood - Courageous Risk Taker

Eriyona Williams - Communicator

Third Grade

Nyeelah Hunter - Caring Citizen

Evan McMahon - Critical Thinker

Chase Patrick - Collaborator

Tay’Lynn Richardson - Creative Innovator

Adalynn Yost - Courageous Risk Taker

Hard Hat Recipients (second graders):

 Jonathan Barker

Trevor Heater

Justin Smeltzer

Golden Rule Followers:

Second Grade

Pepper Dowdy

Christopher Robinson

Third Grade

Alyiah Daniels

Ivy’Onna Edwards

Brinley Mann

Jaelynn Stuller

Perfect Attendance:

First Grade

Zackary Anstine

Payton Bair

Johnny Beckett

Madison Bevis

Connor Bonds

Josielin Brady

Andrew Bryant

Stacey Canady

Jace Conrad

Bruce Darrohn 

Jaxson Difloure

Americus Eberling

Austin Ekey

Brady Floyd

Amari Hartsoe

Talen Henderson

Brooklynn Hollenbaugh

Jaxson Jones

Skyler Kelly

Stormy Kelly

William Kelly

London Ledsome

Anthony Light

Brenen Lindo

Jaxon Lowe

Chloey Mason

Caleb McCullough

Aubrey McPherson

Braxtyn Moore

Jordan Moreland

Kendall Ochsenbein

Deszara Rorie

Deszeira Rorie

Charles Rosen berger

Jayden Ross

Kylee Rouse

Preston Simmons

Chance Smith

SaMara Snodgrass

Aviela Stovall

Kendel Taylor

Harmony Thomas

Jacqueline Trainer

Arayah Washington

Morgan Weaver

Myka Weaver

Adelynn Worley

Katelun Yocum

Aadyn Young

Bri’Zailyah Young

Second Grade

Ameirah Adkins

James Allmon

Radric Atherton

Alyssa Blackwelder

Grace Craven

Pepper Dowdy

Muley Feiteira

Bentley Finkenbinder

Kendall Guin

Trevor Heater

Acylus Hughes

Alexis Jancel

Lyla Kingan

Jordan Kuntzman

Jaiden Love

William Lucas

Eric Mehaffey

Carter Milligan

Lillian Morey

Trinity Morrin

Hita Patel

Jas’Mya Ramos

Jessie Richards

Christopher Robinson

Emalee Rosenberger

Justin Smeltzer

Remo Smith

Zachary Taylor

Amery Underwood

Isaiah Wilkes

Eriyona Williams

Ling Xi Yuan

Third Grade

Claire Barker

Danielle Brady

Nathaniel Brown

Gideon Cox

Kaileyk Culbertson

Alyiah Danies

Gavin Davis

Khloe Durenda

Ivy’Onna Edwards

Shaniyla Flowers

Kaydin Garnes

Alyha Gibson

Auden Jones

Allison Kline

Luke Lineberger

Ahsley McPherson

Peter Neiswanger

Matthew Owens

Chase Patrick

Kason Perry

Isaiah Richards

Juliet Ruff

Jaelyn Stuller

Keena Torrez

Sophie Ulman

Zaylen Williams

Top iReady Scorers

First Grade- Reading

Talen Henderson

Josielin Brady

Austin Ekey

Frist Grade- Math

Austin Ekey

Braxton Moore

Jace Conrad

Talen Henderson

Second Grade- Reading

Jazmin Carnahan

Lillian Morey

Gavyn Gibson

Second Grade- Math

James Allmon

Christopher Robinson

Connor Gandee

Third Grade- Reading 

Isaiah Richards

Ziggen Grim

Liam Turner

Third Grade - Math

Gideon Cox

James Shalecki

Evan McMahon

Most Improved on iReady:

First Grade - Reading

Nathan Andrew

Adrien Cooper

Austin Ekey

Haleigh Elliott

Chloey Mason

Chance Smith

SaMara Snodgrass

Harmony Thomas

Arayah Washington

Myka Weaver Katelyn Yokum

First Grade - Math

Karter Davis

Jaxon Lowe

Second Grade - Reading

Jaden Carpenter

Vincent Coburn

Lyla Kingan

Jaiden Love

Aylamae Miller

Lillian Morey

Trinity Morrin

Mar’Shawn Patterson

Jessie Richards

Lileigh Taschwer

Anthony Waguespack

Second Grade - Math

Carter Milligan

Third Grade - Reading

Alyiah Daniels

Landon Finkenbinder

Kaydin Garnes

Raelynn Kline

Christian Mayo

Ashley McPherson

Philip Miller

Lilliana Palmer

Hunter Ryan

Tristin Todd

Liam Turner

Nadiah Yoho

Above the Line

First Grade

Johnny Beckett

Jayden Beegle

Kathlynn Briner

Andrew Bryant

Alivea Chambers

Karter Davis

Americus Eberling

Austin Ekey

Haleigh Elliott

Brady Floyd

Davynn Gallagher

Brianna Hadsell

Talen Henderson

Brooklynn Hollenbaugh

Elizabeth Hull

Jaxson Jones

Skyler Kelly

Londen Ledsom

Anthony Light

Avery Lightner

Brenen Lindo

Oliver Lowy

Aubrey McPherson

Braxtyn Moore

Logan Oyer

Avaliena Pew

Ethan Reynolds

Sophia Rogers

Deszara Rorie

Deszeira Rorie

Jayden Ross

Kylee Rouse

Harleigh Ryan

SaMara Snodgrass

Aviela Stovall

Sophia Torrez-Reyes

Jacqueline Trainer

Aubree Vaughn

Myka Weaver

Enric Yeager

Second Grade

Ameirah Andkins

Radric Atherton

Jonathan Barker

Kyra Benson

Alyssa Blackwelder

Jazmin Carnahan

Jaden Carpenter

Grace Craven

Arianna English

Miley Feiteira

Connor Gandee

Desilu Garcia

Kendall Guin

Kimiya Hatcher

Trevor Heater

August Householder

Ivin Hunter

Aubreigh Jones

Lyla Kingan

Jaiden Love

Aiden Miller

Logan Morris

Hita Patel

Deona Poole

Emalee Rosenberger

Danielle Seymour

Justin Smeltzer

Nicholas Smith

Dalilah Stephenson

Lileigh Taschwer

Ambrielle Thain

Kadence Ullman

Isaiah Wilkes

Eriyona Williams

Ling Xi Yuan

Third Grade

Claire Barker

Danielle Brady

Nathaniel Brown

Gideon Cox

Kaileyk Culbertson

Alyiah Daniels

Gavin Davis

Khloe Durenda

Ivy’Onna Edwards

Shaniyla Flowers

Kaydin Garnes

Alyha Gibson

Aiden Jones

Allison Kline

Luke Lineberger

Ashley McPherson

Peter Neiswanger

Matthew Owens

Chase Patrick

Kason Perry

Isaiah Richards

Juliet Ruff

Jaelyn Stuller

Keena Torrez

Sophie Ulman

Zaylen Williams